Mirai Nagasu Celebrity Watchlist

Mirai Nagasu

Birth Name: Mirai Aileen Nagasu

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: April 16, 1993, Aries

Profession: Figure skater

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Yu-Na

Olympic Moment: Kim Yu-Na Reigns with Figure Skating Gold

The Queen finally has her Olympic crown.Performing a flawless free skate, South Korea's Kim Yu-Na easily won the ladies' figure skating gold Thursday with a world record total of 228.56 points, shattering her previous global standard by 18 points. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Upset for Olympic Skating Hopeful
01:34 — Ashely Wagner wins coveted slot while Mirai Nagasu failed to make the cut.
2010 Winter Olympics: Is Johnny Weir Setting a Bad Example?
01:33 — Dorothy Hamill talks with figure skater Johnny about Canadian TV commentators saying he sets a bad example and should undergo gender testing. How does (more…)
Sally Field On 'Brothers and Sisters' Flashback Episode: 'It's Just a Delight'
02:40 — Sally talks about the actors who have been cast to play the younger versions of the "Brothers & Sisters" ensemble. How is everyone reacting to seeing (more…)
Kristen Stewart and Eddie Redmayne On 'The Yellow Handkerchief' and Their Robert Pattinson Connection
03:50 — Kristen and Eddie chat about Kristen skyrocketing to fame with "The Twilight Saga." Plus, what did Eddie tell Kristen about his buddy Robert Pattinson (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Kwan
Olympic Spectator Michelle Kwan "Very Happy" Off the Ice

The Olympics still make Michelle Kwan nervous — for a different reason now."I always get nervous wat…

Joannie Rochette
Olympic Moment: Grieving Joannie Rochette Skates Personal Best

Canadian figure skater Joannie Rochette burst into tears after she finished her short program. Not b…

Rachael Flatt
Figure Skater Rachael Flatt: Consistency Gives Me an Edge at Olympics

After nabbing silver for two straight years at the U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Rachael Flatt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mirai Aileen Nagasu
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: April 16, 1993, Aries
  • Profession: Figure skater