Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 4:05pm
Mimic FLIXe

In an effort to eradicate virus-carrying roaches, an entomologist (Mira Sorvino) unknowingly creates a species of giant bug that feasts on human flesh. Jeremy Northam, Josh Brolin, Giancarlo Giannini, Charles S. Dutton. Directed by Guillermo Del Toro.

Fri Aug 7 5:10am
Bamboozled STARZ

A TV executive bases a variety series on negative stereotypes in Spike Lee's satire about the entertainment industry's depiction of blacks.

Sun Aug 9 3:30am
The Replacement Killers STARZ

Chow Yun-Fat (in his American debut) plays a conscience-stricken killer who can't bring himself to complete an assignment. Mira Sorvino. Zedkov: Michael Rooker. Kogan: Jurgen Prochnow. Wei: Kenneth Tsang. Ryker: Til Schweiger. Antoine Fuqua directed.

More NewsSee all »

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Welcomes Her Fourth Child

Mira Sorvino gave birth to her fourth child on Thursday, People reports. The 44-year-old actress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating: