Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Indiscretion Preview
Watch a preview for Indiscretion starring Mira Sorvino, Cary Elwes, Christopher Backus, and Katherine McNamara. Premieres Saturday at 8/7c on Lifetime (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Sharon Stone and Susan Sarandon Willl Bring You to Tears in 'Mothers and Daughters' Trailer
01:53 — Just in time for Mother's Day, watch the trailer for this star-studded movie tear-jerker, which also features Selma Blair, Christina Ricci and Mira So (more…)
Golden Globes After Party: Mira Sorvino Interview
01:23 — |Mira Sorvino|Golden Globe Awards
Golden Globes 2006: Mira Sorvino Interview
01:14 — |Joan Rivers|Mira Sorvino|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 1:50pm
Beautiful Girls TMC

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Beautiful Girls TMC

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:05pm
Summer of Sam TMC

Tensions boil over among a group of Bronx Italian-Americans as a serial killer terrorizes New York City during a heat wave in the summer of 1977.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Welcomes Her Fourth Child

Mira Sorvino gave birth to her fourth child on Thursday, People reports. The 44-year-old actress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer