Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mira Sorvino 'Could Barely Breathe' When She Heard Robin Williams Had Died
Actress Mira Sorvino talks with Ricky about the passing of Robin Williams.
Mira Sorvino Dishes On Beloved 'Romy and Michele' Dance Scene
Actress Mira Sorvino gives HuffPost Live the behind-the-scenes scoop on that hysterical dance sequence from the cult classic film 'Romy And Michele's (more…)
4 Reasons Cate Blanchett Can Expect a Blue Jasmine Oscar Nod
If history is any indication, Cate Blanchett can expect an Oscar nomination for her leading role in Woody Allen's new movie Blue Jasmine - and those (more…)
Looking Back At Robin Williams' Emotional 1998 Oscars' Acceptance Speech
Instead of just focusing on Robin Williams' tragic death, E! Online would like to highlight some of the great moments of his extraordinary life. Like, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 6:00pm
Finding Mrs. Claus LIFE

Santa's neglected wife goes to Las Vegas to help a girl with a Christmas wish. When Santa finds out, he travels to Sin City to make amends and ends up putting Christmas at risk when things don't go as planned.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Wed Dec 9 6:00am
The Final Cut SUNDe

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Dec 15 3:50am
Bamboozled ENCRe

A TV executive bases a variety series on negative stereotypes in Spike Lee's satire about the entertainment industry's depiction of blacks.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Welcomes Her Fourth Child

Mira Sorvino gave birth to her fourth child on Thursday, People reports. The 44-year-old actress…