Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winner Interview: Finale
01:22 — The season winner reacts to his win and his work throughout the season in this web exclusive from Episode 13 (4 Seasons in One Finale) of Project Runw (more…)
Mira Sorvino Apologizes to the Creator of 'Post It' Notes
02:23 — Mira Sorvino apologizes to the the creator of 'Post It' notes as her character from "Romy and Michele's High School Reunion".
Rewind: Finale
02:40 — Check out highlights from Episode 13 (4 Seasons in One Finale) of Project Runway All Stars Season 4, in which the remaining designers present their fi (more…)
Ridiculous! Mira Sorvino Is Fed up With Limited Roles, Lower Pay for Women in Hollywood
01:52 — Oscar winner Mira Sorvino sounds off about the fight for gender equality in Hollywood & explains why there remains a great disparity between the treat (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:35pm
Mimic MOMAX

In an effort to eradicate virus-carrying roaches, an entomologist unknowingly creates a species of giant bug that feasts on human flesh. When bodies start to pile up, she wages a war on the beasts in the dank regions of New York's subway tunnels.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:45am
Summer of Sam FLIXe

Tensions boil over among a group of Bronx Italian-Americans as a serial killer terrorizes New York City during a heat wave in the summer of 1977.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Welcomes Her Fourth Child

Mira Sorvino gave birth to her fourth child on Thursday, People reports. The 44-year-old actress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college