Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will eventually be forced to swallow as she, and we, learn to adjust to yet another fabulous new Doctor, the 12th in his incredible line. As Doctor Who devotee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Golden Globes After Party: Mira Sorvino Interview
01:23 — |Mira Sorvino|Golden Globe Awards
Golden Globes 2006: Mira Sorvino Interview
01:14 — |Joan Rivers|Mira Sorvino|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Intruders Insider: How Well Do We Know Anyone?
01:32 — Go inside BBC America's new paranormal thriller with the cast and crew and discover the mystery: a second soul, inside all of us, waiting to break fre (more…)
Intruders Insider: Jack and Amy
01:33 — Dive deeper into the relationship of Jack (John Simm) and Amy (Mira Sorvino) with the cast and crew of Intruders.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 12:00am
Summer of Sam FLIXe

Tensions boil over among a group of Bronx Italian-Americans as a serial killer terrorizes New York City during a heat wave in the summer of 1977.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:00pm
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:15am
Mimic MOMAX

In an effort to eradicate virus-carrying roaches, an entomologist unknowingly creates a species of giant bug that feasts on human flesh. When bodies start to pile up, she wages a war on the beasts in the dank regions of New York's subway tunnels.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Welcomes Her Fourth Child

Mira Sorvino gave birth to her fourth child on Thursday, People reports. The 44-year-old actress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »