Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mira Sorvino Photos

  • Mira Sorvino - The "Get Low" premiere in Beverly Hills, July 27, 2010
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Backus and Mira Sorvino - The NBC, Universal Pictures and Focus Features 66th Annual Golden Globes after party in Beverly Hills, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Chris Polk/FilmMagic.com
  • Kevin Spacey, Nicolas Cage, Susan Sarandon & Mira Sorvino - The 68th Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Intruders - Season 1 - Mira Sorvino
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Intruders - Season 1 - Tory Kittles, John Simm, Mira Sorvino, James Frain and Millie Brown
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Psych - Season 8 - "The Break-Up" - Billy Zane and Mira Sorvino
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Psych - Season 8 - "A Nightmare on State Street" - Mira Sorvino
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Psych - Season 8 - "A Touch of Sweevil" - Tomothy Omundson and Mira Sorvino
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Psych - Season 8 - "A Touch of Sweevil" - Tom Arnold, James Roday, Mira Sorvino and Dule Hill
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • House - Season 4, "Frozen" - Mira Sorvino guest-stars as Dr. Cate Milton
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • House - Season 4, "Frozen" - Mira Sorvino as Dr. Cate Milton
    Photo By: Fox
  • House - Season 4, "Frozen" - Mira Sorvino as Dr. Cate Milton
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • House - Season 4, "Frozen" - Jeff Hephner as Sean, guest star Mira Sorvino as Dr. Cate Milton
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • The Last Templar - Scott Foley as Sean Daley, Mira Sorvino as Tess Chaykin
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
  • The Last Templar - Mira Sorvino as Tess Chaykin
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • The Last Templar - Mira Sorvino as Tess Chaykin
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
  • The Last Templar - Scott Foley as Sean Daley, Mira Sorvino as Tess Chaykin
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
  • TV Watercooler - Mira Sorvino
    Photo By: Mark Mainz/TV Guide Channel
  • TV Watercooler - John Fugelsang, Mira Sorvino and Teresa Strasser
    Photo By: Mark Mainz/TV Guide Channel
  • Robert Ludlum's Covert One: The Hades Factor - Mira Sorvino and Stephen Dorff
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/CBS

Related Galleries

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

85 Photos | May 25, 2014

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

31 Photos | May 1, 2013