Mira Sorvino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Colin Cunningham and Mira Sorvino
First Look: Mira Sorvino Joins Falling Skies

Get ready for a gun-toting, wisecracking Mira Sorvino. The Oscar winner joins TNT's Falling Skies th…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino to Guest-Star on Falling Skies

Mira Sorvino has landed a guest-starring arc on Falling Skies, TNT announced Monday. The Oscar winne…

Tom Arnold
Psych Scoop: Tom Arnold Books Spooky Season 8 Guest Spot

Move over, Jennifer Love Hewitt! There's a new ghost whisperer coming to the small screen. Veteran c…

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Books Multi-Episode Arc on Psych

Mira Sorvino will join USA's Psych for a multi-episode arc in its upcoming season, the network annou…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn, Mira Sorvino to Star in TNT Pilots

Meet the new faces of the law: Rebecca Romijn and Mira Sorvino. Both actresses are heading to TNT as…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Mimic SHO2e

In an effort to eradicate virus-carrying roaches, an entomologist (Mira Sorvino) unknowingly creates a species of giant bug that feasts on human flesh. Jeremy Northam, Josh Brolin, Giancarlo Giannini, Charles S. Dutton. Directed by Guillermo Del Toro.

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
Reservation Road MAX

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion ABCFAM

With two weeks until their 10th high-school reunion, ditsy best friends (Mira Sorvino, Lisa Kudrow) scramble to play the part of sophisticated businesswomen. Heather: Janeane Garofalo. Frank: Alan Cumming. Christie: Julia Campbell. Directed by David Mirkin (more…)