Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver

Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcoming Peter Pan Live! musical, for better or for worse.  Oscar-nominated actress Minnie Driver, who currently stars on NBC's Abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Minnie Driver Is The Latest Celeb Twitter Quitter… But She Has A Good Reason
Too often than not, celebrities get attacked by Twitter trolls just because they € re in the public eye, but the About A Boy actress isn € t (more…)
Minnie Driver Flubs the National Anthem
Well this is embarrassing € Minnie Driver flubs the national anthem, and of course, it's caught on camera.
Ella Enchanted Trailer
In this modern take on Cinderella, a young woman (Anne Hathaway), under a spell of obedience, tries to lift the curse with some help from a prince.
Minnie Driver Not A Fan Of 'Actresses Whose Faces Don't Make Sense Anymore'
Actress Minnie Driver joins HuffPost Live and talks about how she doesn't care for actresses who no longer look like themselves.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 2:15am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut SHO

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Thu Nov 26 6:30am
Ella Enchanted HBO2e

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Thu Nov 26 9:00am
GoldenEye Syfy

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch303 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Quits Twitter Over Body Bullying

Minnie Driver is fed up with the Twitter hate.  The 44-year-old actress announced Wednesday that she…

Minnie Driver, Benjamin Stockham, David Walton
About a Boy: Should Fiona and Will Ever Get Together?

Will they or won't they? It's an age-old question that has become synonymous with equally lovable an…


  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »