Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Ross Bowie, Minnie Driver, Mason Cook, Kyla Kenedy and Micah Fowler, <em>Speechless</em>

How Speechless Gets Special Needs Right

ABC's new comedy Speechless shows what it's like to be a family with a disabled child in a way that's never been done on TV before. The series is inspired by creator Scott Silveri's experience growing up with a brother with special needs, and comes f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #10
02:54 — We present our 10th edition of Celebrity Mean Tweets.
The Talk - Minnie Driver Talks Reconnecting With Her Man & Bathing With Son, Henry
02:26 — Oscar-nominated actress Minnie Driver shares stories on "The Talk" about the two beloved men in her life: her partner Neville, a childhood friend she (more…)
The Talk - Chris Pratt Promises 'Fat Pratt' Return; Hosts Discuss Dieting Stereotypes
03:48 — On Monday's episode of "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert" Chris Pratt promises "fat Pratt" isn't gone forever. The hosts and "Top Talker" radio pers (more…)
Bill O'Reilly's Debate Predictions
03:13 — Bill shares how he thinks the upcoming debates between Clinton and Trump will go.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:13am
GoldenEye STZEN

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:15am
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:45pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

ABC's Comedy Speechless Takes On Special Needs

It's not an "issue" show

<em>Speechless</em>
ABC Picks Up Minnie Driver Comedy Speechless, Renews Last Man Standing

Get a first look at the new show

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind