Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Fiona Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>Designated Survivor</em>

Designated Survivor, Speechless Get Full-Season Pickups at ABC

ABC has ordered full seasons of freshman series Designated Survivor and Speechless, the network announced Thursday. Both shows received nine additional episodes, bringing their Season 1 totals to 22 episodes each. "We're very proud of the creative e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kenneth Forgets JJ
00:52 — Maya is not impressed with JJ's new aide.
The DiMeos Are Idiots
01:22 — Their new neighbors aren't going to be happy.
Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #10
02:54 — We present our 10th edition of Celebrity Mean Tweets.
The Talk - Minnie Driver Talks Reconnecting With Her Man & Bathing With Son, Henry
02:26 — Oscar-nominated actress Minnie Driver shares stories on "The Talk" about the two beloved men in her life: her partner Neville, a childhood friend she (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 121) ABC

Denzel Washington; Minnie Driver. Also: Usher performs.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:15am
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:45pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Ross Bowie, Minnie Driver, Mason Cook, Kyla Kenedy and Micah Fowler, <em>Speechless</em>
How Speechless Gets Special Needs Right

Stars Minnie Driver and John Ross Bowie on how the comedy balances humor with discourse

ABC's Comedy Speechless Takes On Special Needs

It's not an "issue" show

<em>Speechless</em>
ABC Picks Up Minnie Driver Comedy Speechless, Renews Last Man Standing

Get a first look at the new show

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Fiona Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college