Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Speechless</em>

ABC Picks Up Minnie Driver Comedy Speechless, Renews Last Man Standing

Minnie Driver is returning to TV. ABC has picked up the About a Boy star's new comedy, Speechless, in which she stars as Maya DiMeo, a "mom on a mission," per ABC, who's raising three children, including one with special needs. The show also stars J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Riches Season 1
The Malloys, along with their three children, go on the run after stealing money from the extended family bank. An unfortunate accident provides a gre (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)
The Riches Season 1
The Malloys, along with their three children, go on the run after stealing money from the extended family bank. An unfortunate accident provides a gre (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:35am
Ella Enchanted HBO2e

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:30pm
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch426 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:15am
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch426 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Quits Twitter Over Body Bullying

Minnie Driver is fed up with the Twitter hate.  The 44-year-old actress announced Wednesday that she…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »