Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC's Comedy Speechless Takes On Special Needs

Speechless, coming to ABC this fall, stars Minnie Driver as Maya DiMeo, a "mom on a mission," raising three children, including one with special needs. The show marks a bit of a breakthrough for a network sitcom, giving visibility to a special needs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Minnie Driver Says She Fell in Love With ‘About a Boy’
03:31 — Actress Minnie Driver stars in the NBC comedy “About A Boy,” that’s now kicking off season two, and she teases KLG and Hoda saying their bright colore (more…)
Will Minnie Driver Find Romance On 'About a Boy'?
02:20 — Minnie Driver is tackling the TV genre as a quirky single mom whose life is slowly transformed in About a Boy, and the Brit star explains how the TV a (more…)
More Stars Join 'No Kids Policy' Paparazzi Fight
01:51 — More notable stars and publications are joining the fight to protect their children from the paparazzi: Eric Dane and Minnie Driver share their though (more…)
Minnie Driver: ‘I Looked Like Slash’ As a Teen
03:49 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the second season of her sitcom, “About a Boy,” in which she plays a single mom launching a new career. She also (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:10am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:45am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:40am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut COMEDY

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Speechless</em>
ABC Picks Up Minnie Driver Comedy Speechless, Renews Last Man Standing

Get a first look at the new show

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans