Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver

Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcoming Peter Pan Live! musical, for better or for worse.  Oscar-nominated actress Minnie Driver, who currently stars on NBC's Abou… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 7:00pm
Modern FamilyMoon Landing(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Claire's memory is tested by a visit from an old friend (Minnie Driver); Mitchell gives Gloria legal advice; Jay's racquetball game with Cameron is marred by an uncomfortable encounter in the locker room.

Wed Jun 10 4:35am
Slow Burn TMC

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

Wed Jun 10 6:00am
GoldenEye USA

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

More NewsSee all »

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Quits Twitter Over Body Bullying

Minnie Driver is fed up with the Twitter hate.  The 44-year-old actress announced Wednesday that she…

Minnie Driver, Benjamin Stockham, David Walton
About a Boy: Should Fiona and Will Ever Get Together?

Will they or won't they? It's an age-old question that has become synonymous with equally lovable an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »