Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC's Comedy Speechless Takes On Special Needs

Speechless, coming to ABC this fall, stars Minnie Driver as Maya DiMeo, a "mom on a mission," raising three children, including one with special needs. The show marks a bit of a breakthrough for a network sitcom, giving visibility to a special needs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction - Trailer
02:31 — A working mother puts herself through law school in an effort to represent her brother, who has been wrongfully convicted of murder and has exhausted (more…)
Conviction - Exclusive Clip - We Got You Now
00:54 — A working mother puts herself through law school in an effort to represent her brother, who has been wrongfully convicted of murder and has exhausted (more…)
Conviction - Clip - Tell You What, Buttercup
00:58 — A working mother puts herself through law school in an effort to represent her brother, who has been wrongfully convicted of murder and has exhausted (more…)
Stage Fright - Trailer 1
02:08 — “Scream” meets “Glee” in this dark comedy musical about a starry-eyed teenager Camilla Swanson who aspires to follow in the footsteps of her Broadway (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:30pm
Modern FamilyMoon Landing(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Claire's memory is tested by a visit from an old friend (Minnie Driver); Mitchell gives Gloria legal advice; Jay's racquetball game with Cameron is marred by an uncomfortable encounter in the locker room.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
GoldenEye STZEN

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch341 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Speechless</em>
ABC Picks Up Minnie Driver Comedy Speechless, Renews Last Man Standing

Get a first look at the new show

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amelia Driver
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »