Minnie Driver Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunda…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for i…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:30pm
Will & GraceThe Accidental Tsuris(Season 6, Episode 11) WE

Geena Davis plays Grace's sister, a flighty and mixed-up moocher. John Cleese and Minnie Driver re-create previous roles in the series as Karen's reinvigorated, former fling and his meddling daughter respectively.

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Sun Mar 8 2:15pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO2e

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop