Minnie Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunday-Monday,…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

David Walton and Minnie Driver
Exclusive About a Boy Sneak Peek: Will and Fiona Go Toe-to-Toe Over Halloween Decorations

Who's ready for Halloween?! Or should we say Will-o-ween?! On next Tuesday's new episode of About a…

Michael J. Fox, Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies
Weekend TV Review: Good Wife Finale, Lifetime's Zero

The gloves come off in a sensational finale to an incredible season of CBS's The Good Wife (Sunday,…

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein
The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in Jul…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Emmys Fashions: Ladies in Red

See the stars who wore shades of red on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Tue Mar 31 7:59am
GoldenEye ENC

Agent 007 must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
GoldenEye BBC

Agent 007 must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.