Minnie Driver Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 31, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunda…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for i…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO2e

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Tue Mar 3 1:50am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut MOMAXe

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:30pm
Will & Grace23(Season 5, Episode 23) WE

Stan's sudden death roils Karen, who confronts his mistress at his funeral, and demands that the will be read then and there.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop