Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minka Kelly

Minka Kelly is Planning a New Cooking Show

Minka Kelly, best known for roles on hits shows Friday Night Lightsand Parenthood, will soon be taking her talents to the kitchen in the form of a traveling cooking show. Having graduated from New School of Cooking in Los Angeles last June, the actre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mandy Moore Opens up About Pal Minka Kelly Being Linked to Her Ex Wilmer Valderrama: 'It's Not Weird'
01:11 — The 'This Is Us' star set the record straight on Tuesday's 'Watch What Happens Live.'
Wilmer Valderrama and Minka Kelly: Back On?
01:09 — Wilmer Valderrama seems to be moving on from his break-up with Demi Lovato with an old flame. Wilmer and Minka Kelly dated back in 2012 and were spott (more…)
Demi Lovato Slays Adele Cover After Posting Cryptic Message on Twitter
01:44 — The singer might have been addressing ex-boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama's rumored new romance with Minka Kelly.
Demi Lovato Slays Adele Cover After Posting Cryptic Message On Twitter
01:43 — The singer might have been addressing ex-boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama's rumored new romance with Minka Kelly.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch372 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1294 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:52pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent