Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minka Kelly

Minka Kelly is Planning a New Cooking Show

Minka Kelly, best known for roles on hits shows Friday Night Lightsand Parenthood, will soon be taking her talents to the kitchen in the form of a traveling cooking show. Having graduated from New School of Cooking in Los Angeles last June, the actre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sean Penn and Minka Kelly Spark Romance Rumors After Cozying up at Charity Gala
00:51 — Both actors attended the Parker Institute for Cancer Immunotherapy gala on Wednesday.
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Clip - Dinner Table
00:52 — Eugene Allen, the butler who served over three decades in various roles at the White House, is the focus of this biopic from director Lee Daniels and (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Clip - Meeting Carter & Holloway
00:36 — Eugene Allen, the butler who served over three decades in various roles at the White House, is the focus of this biopic from director Lee Daniels and (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer 2
02:33 — A look at the life of Cecil Gaines who served eight presidents as the White House's head butler from 1952 to 1986, and had a unique front-row seat as (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:15am
The Kingdom MAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsLaboring(Season 4, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

Eric decides to bench Luke for the big game between the Panthers and the Lions. Elsewhere, Tami tries to pacify her critics; the Riggins brothers adjust to new developments; and Vince sets out to get revenge with Kennard in tow.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans