Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minka Kelly

Minka Kelly is Planning a New Cooking Show

Minka Kelly, best known for roles on hits shows Friday Night Lightsand Parenthood, will soon be taking her talents to the kitchen in the form of a traveling cooking show. Having graduated from New School of Cooking in Los Angeles last June, the actre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)
The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)
Sean Penn and Minka Kelly Spark Romance Rumors After Cozying Up at Charity Gala
00:52 — Both actors attended the Parker Institute for Cancer Immunotherapy gala on Wednesday.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEast of Dillon(Season 4, Episode 1) ESPNCLS

In the fourth-season premiere, Eric assembles his new team, the East Dillon Lions. Meanwhile, Tami tries to adapt to the new atmosphere in West Dillon; Matt deals with the realities of life as a townie; and Riggins struggles with college.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsAfter the Fall(Season 4, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The Lions gain a star player after a West Dillon controversy; Eric tries to pick up his team's spirits; Tami makes a decision that ruffles feathers; Matt has a run-in with a local artist; and Riggins finds a new place to live.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Friday Night LightsIn the Skin of a Lion(Season 4, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Financial matters come between Eric and Tami; the conflict between Vince and Luke affects the team; Riggins pitches in to help Eric condition the players; and Julie resists going to church.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »