Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minka Kelly

Minka Kelly is Planning a New Cooking Show

Minka Kelly, best known for roles on hits shows Friday Night Lightsand Parenthood, will soon be taking her talents to the kitchen in the form of a traveling cooking show. Having graduated from New School of Cooking in Los Angeles last June, the actre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer
02:24 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer
02:24 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
The Roommate - Trailer
02:20 — A psychological thriller about a deranged college freshman (Leighton Meester) who becomes obsessed with her new roommate (Minka Kelly).
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer
02:24 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri May 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »