Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara

Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions tomega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @adam_bryant or @NatalieAbrams.Love that Caroline is helping Stefan throug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler
00:42 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
500 Days Of Summer
00:47 — Boy meets girl. Boy falls in love. Girl doesn't.
Just Go With It
00:46 — In "Just Go With It", a plastic surgeon, romancing a much younger schoolteacher, enlists his loyal assistant to pretend to be his soon to be ex-wife, (more…)
Teaser Trailer
01:23 — From the executive producer of Friday Night Lights and Parenthood comes THE PATH. Starring Aaron Paul, Michelle Monaghan, and Hugh Dancy, THE PATH exp (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Son(Season 4, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

During a crisis, Matt receives support from the Taylors and Landry; Vince jeopardizes his football career in order to support his family; and Becky and Riggins become closer.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »