Minka Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and today, the…

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly Goes Blonde

Do blondes really have more fun? Ask Minka Kelly. The Friday Night Lights actress recently ditched h…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
(500) Days of Summer SUNDe

Greeting-card copywriter Tom (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) falls head over heels for his coworker Summer (Zooey Deschanel) in this romantic comedy. Tom thinks that he's finally found his soul mate, but Summer claims not to believe in true love and is only interes (more…)

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.