Minka KellyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Minka Dumont Dufay

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Almost Human Experience
Almost Human Invades New York With Its MX Factor

If the future involves coffee-spouting jetpacks and GIF walls, bring it on! Yesterday and…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

Thu Feb 26 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

Fri Feb 27 8:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Shop