Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don't Touch Lola
00:32 — Coulson says that people tend to confuse "new" and "improved."
The Truth About FitzSimmons
01:13 — Coulson reveals a startling truth about Fitz and Simmons.
Skye Visits Ward
03:27 — Ward wants to have a heart-to-heart, but all Skye wants is information.
Mac Asks Fitz About Simmons
00:54 — Mac asks Fitz how he's doing without his partner.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 6:00am
George LopezGeorge Enrolls like That(Season 5, Episode 12) NIK

A college-educated consultant with a similar background inspires George to take classes and set an example for Max. Professor Lim: Ming-Na. Rick: Julian Acosta.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Sep 9 6:30am
George LopezGeorge Keeps Truant to Himself(Season 5, Episode 13) NIK

George drops his community-college course because it's too hard, but he can't tell the family because he doesn't want to set a bad example for Max, who has finally begun to study in school. Professor Lim: Ming-Na.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Sep 10 3:51am
George LopezGeorge Enrolls like That(Season 5, Episode 12) NIK

A college-educated consultant with a similar background inspires George to take classes and set an example for Max. Professor Lim: Ming-Na. Rick: Julian Acosta.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 1998 Disney…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Iain De Caestecker and Clark Gregg
Exclusive: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses Dissect Big Clairvoyant Reveal, Tease What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen
  • Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau
  • Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?