Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Daisy Return to S.H.I.E.L.D.?
02:31 — Mack asks Daisy to come back to S.H.I.E.L.D.
The Director Shuts Down Coulson
01:14 — "Hey, I’m sorry. That's classified."
Ghost Rider Saves Fitz
01:33 — Fitz and Mack are seconds from demise when Robbie and Daisy arrive.
Mack Discovers Lucy
01:24 — "Cue Jemma gasping."

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.The Asset(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Agent Coulson and the S.H.I.E.L.D. team spring into action after a brilliant scientist is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch2113 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Eye Spy(Season 1, Episode 4) MNT

The agents track down a mysterious woman who has pulled off a variety of risky capers, but the investigation reveals a secret that could have a negative effect on Coulson.

I’ll Watch1793 Watching
Tue Oct 11 4:24am
George LopezGeorge Enrolls like That(Season 5, Episode 12) NIK

A college-educated consultant with a similar background inspires George to take classes and set an example for Max. Professor Lim: Ming-Na. Rick: Julian Acosta.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 1998 Disney…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Iain De Caestecker and Clark Gregg
Exclusive: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses Dissect Big Clairvoyant Reveal, Tease What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen
  • Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau
  • Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?