Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Join the Evolution
01:20 — Dr. Radcliffe tests out his chemical cocktail on more humans.
Daisy Offers Her Blood to Hive
01:17 — Daisy shows her loyalty to Hive by offering her blood for the experiment.
Hive Battles the Kree
01:14 — A Kree Reaper fights Hive to the death.

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 5:00pm
Street Fighter FUSE

Live-action rendition of the futuristic video game about a soldier (Jean-Claude Van Damme) trying to liberate hostages held by a dictator (Raul Julia). Chun-Li: Ming-Na Wen. Ken: Damian Chapa. Cammy: Kylie Minogue. A.N. Official: Simon Callow. Dhalsim: Ros (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue May 10 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDebt(Season 6, Episode 2) ION

After a 6-year-old girl and her baby sister are found abandoned in an apartment, the investigation leads to a crime ring involving illegal immigrants. Li Mei Wu: Ming-Na. Roger Baker: Loren Dean . Ricky Yao: Jack Yang. Tommy: Aaron Yoo. Ping Wu: Jenny Wong (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Tue May 10 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.EmancipationNew(Season 3, Episode 20) ABC

Daisy's prophecy ticks closer toward a huge loss as S.H.I.E.L.D. is forced to register Inhumans following the events of"Marvel's Captain America: Civil War."

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 1998 Disney…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Iain De Caestecker and Clark Gregg
Exclusive: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses Dissect Big Clairvoyant Reveal, Tease What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen
  • Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau
  • Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?