Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Agent Melinda May (Ming-Na Wen) will return to S.H.I.E.L.D.after her vacation with Andrew (Blair Underwood), but she might not be back at the agency for long. This season will find May struggling over whether S.H.I.E.L.D. still deserves her focus or… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 8:00pm
Mulan DISNEY

A Chinese maiden disguises herself as a man so that she can fight invading Huns. During an ambush, Mulan proves herself to be a brave and fearless leader.

Sun Aug 30 9:00am
Mulan DISNEY

A Chinese maiden disguises herself as a man so that she can fight invading Huns. During an ambush, Mulan proves herself to be a brave and fearless leader.

Mon Aug 31 6:00am
George LopezGeorge Enrolls like That(Season 5, Episode 12) NIK

A college-educated consultant with a similar background inspires George to take classes and set an example for Max. Professor Lim: Ming-Na. Rick: Julian Acosta.

More NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 1998 Disney…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Iain De Caestecker and Clark Gregg
Exclusive: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses Dissect Big Clairvoyant Reveal, Tease What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read a…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Can Coulson Continue Being a Company Man?

It's only a matter of time before Agent Coulson can no longer continue being the consummate company…

Jaimie Alexander
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Which Teammember Has Been Hiding a Big Secret?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen
  • Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau
  • Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating: