Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ming-Na Photos

  • MIng-Na Wen and daughter Michaela Zee - 40th Annual People's Choice Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 8, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Maura Tierney, Ming-Na, Alex Kingston & Laura Innes - 28th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Beginning of the End” - Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Beginning of the End” - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Beginning of the End” - Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Rag Tag” - Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Rag Tag” - Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Rag Tag” - Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Providence” - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Providence” - Ian De Caestecker
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “Turn, Turn, Turn” - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “End of the Beginning” - Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “End of the Beginning” - 555470
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “T.A.H.I.T.I” - Ian De Caestecker, Ming-Na Wen, Clark Gregg
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “T.A.H.I.T.I” - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 – “T.A.H.I.T.I” - Brett Dalton, Bill Paxton, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "Seeds" - Ming-Na Wen, Clark Gregg
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "The Bridge" - Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "Repairs" - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "The Hub" - Ming-Na Wen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "Girl in the Flower Dress " - Brett Dalton, Ming-na Wen
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - "Eye Spy" - Chloe Bennet, Ming-na Wen, Clark Gregg
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - Ming-Na
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Season 1 - Chloe Bennet, Elizabeth Henstridge, Iain De Caestecker, Clark Gregg, Ming Na and Brett Dalton
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Eureka - Season 5 - "Force Quit" - Ming-Na
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Syfy
  • Eureka - Season 4 - "Of Mites and Men" - Ming-Na
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Syfy
  • Stargate Universe - Ming-Na, Robert Carlyle
    Photo By: Syfy
  • Private Practice - Season 2, "Let It Go" - Amy Brenneman as Violet, Ming-Na
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Private Practice - Season 2, "Let It Go" - Amy Brenneman as Violet, Ming-Na
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Vanished - "The New World" - Eddie Cibrian, Ming-Na and Connni Marie Brazelton
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Vanished - "The New World" - Eddie Cibrian as Agent Lucas and Ming-Na as Agent Mei
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Vanished - "Aftermath" - Eddie Cibrian as Agent Lucas and Ming-Na as Agent Mei
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox
  • Vanished - "Aftermath" - Esai Morales as Agent Tyner and Ming-Na as Agent Mei
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/Fox
  • Vanished - "The Drop" - Ming-Na as Agent Mei and Gale Harold as Special Agent Kelton
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Vanished - Ming-Na
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/Fox
  • Vanished - Ming-Na, Gale Harold, Margarita Levieva, John Allen Nelson, Joanne Kelly, John Patrick Amedori and Rebecca Gayheart
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/Fox
  • Vanished - John Allen Nelson, Margarita Levieva, John Patrick Amedori, Joanne Kelly, Rebecca Gayheart, Ming-Na and Gale Harold
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/Fox
  • Vanished - (clockwise from left) Joanne Kelly, John Allen Nelson, John Patrick Amedori, Margarita Levieva, Chris Egan, Robert Hoffman, Rebecca Gayheart, Ming-Na and Gale Harold
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/Fox
  • Vanished - Gale Harold and Ming-Na
    Photo By: Peter Iovino/Fox

Related Galleries