Ming-Na Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 19…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Ming-Na Wen; a performance by Kelly Clarkson.

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.AftershocksNew(Season 2, Episode 11) ABC

In the wake of the war with Hydra, surprising ramifications surface and put the team's solidarity at risk. Meanwhile, Hydra's actions could unearth a traitor at S.H.I.E.L.D.

Sat Mar 7 10:00am
Two and a Half MenGumby with a Pokey(Season 7, Episode 21) FX-E

While Alan and Jake are away on a road trip, Charlie is visited by the ghosts of his former girlfriends. ZZ Top make a cameo appearance.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop