Ming-Na Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen

Birth Place: Coloane Island, Macau

Birthday: November 20, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia the First, Ming-Na Wen (inset)
First Look: Ming-Na Wen is Back at Mulan — This Time on Sofia the First

Years before she was an agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., Ming-Na Wen voiced the title role in the 1998 Disney…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Chloe Bennet, Iain De Caestecker and Clark Gregg
Exclusive: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses Dissect Big Clairvoyant Reveal, Tease What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read a…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Can Coulson Continue Being a Company Man?

It's only a matter of time before Agent Coulson can no longer continue being the consummate company…

Jaimie Alexander
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Which Teammember Has Been Hiding a Big Secret?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 People's Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest stars wore in the red carpet to the 2014 People's Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.One Door ClosesNew(Season 2, Episode 15) ABC

Skye wrestles with her new powers and makes a life-altering decision. Meanwhile, unexpected revelations bring surprising conflict to Agent Coulson and the team.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.AfterlifeNew(Season 2, Episode 16) ABC

Robert Gonzales strikes, so Agent Coulson leaps into action to safeguard S.H.I.E.L.D. Meanwhile, Skye's personal mission leads her to cross paths with a mysterious Inhuman named Lincoln.

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDebt(Season 6, Episode 2) USA

After a 6-year-old girl and her baby sister are found abandoned in an apartment, the investigation leads to a crime ring involving illegal immigrants.