Mindy McCready Celebrity Watchlist

Mindy McCready

Birth Name: Malinda Gayle McCready

Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL

Birthday: November 30, 1975, Sagittarius

Died: February 17, 2013

Profession: Singer

User Rating:2 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy McCready

Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea Canning, a correspondent for NBC's Dateline, tweeted that she had received a call from McCready's best friend that the singer shot and killed herself… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Mindy McCready
Report: Judge Commits Mindy McCready to Mental Health Facility

Mindy McCready's two children were removed from her care yesterday and a judge sent the country sing…

Mindy McCready
Mindy McCready Denies Shooting Boyfriend

After Mindy McCready's boyfriend died of an apparent suicide, the country singer is going on record…

Mindy McCready
Mindy McCready's Boyfriend Commits Suicide

David Wilson, the boyfriend of country singer Mindy McCready, died Sunday from an apparent self-infl…

Mindy McCready
Mindy McCready Welcomes Baby Boy

Mindy McCready has welcomed a baby boy, E! Online reports. "Zayne is truly a blessing and a joy," Mc…

Mindy McCready
Mindy McCready and Son Found in Arkansas

Country singer Mindy McCready and her 5-year-old son, Zander, were found by police Friday night afte…

Mindy McCready
Mindy McCready Won’t Return Her Son to Florida Despite Judge's Orders

A judge has ordered country singer Mindy McCready to bring her 5-year-old son, Zander, back to Flori…

Details

  • Birth Name: Malinda Gayle McCready
  • Birth Place: Fort Myers, FL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Died: February 17, 2013
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:2 out of 5 (25 ratings)
  • Your Rating: