Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Classy Christmas, Pt. 2
18:56 — Michael could not be happier when Toby (Paul Lieberstein) has to take a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax (guest star Amy Ryan) to cover (more…)
John Legend Talks Ending Mass Incarceration
02:56 — America is #1 in the world when it comes to incarcerating citizens, and John Legend wants to change that with his #FreeAmerica campaign.
Michelle Obama's Post-White House Plans
01:08 — After 2016, the First Lady plans to continue her #62MillionGirls campaign promoting girls' education around the world. But there’s at least one thing (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FX-E

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:00am
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00am
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer