Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Episodes - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:37 — Writer Josh Bycel explains why his favorite episode is the one from last season where Mindy gave birth. Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. M (more…)
Mindy As a White Man - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:15 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) talks about the issue of race and last season's "Bernardo and Anita" episode. She also disc (more…)
The Collaborative Process - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:20 — Writers Lang Fisher, Chris Schleicher, and Guy Branum talk about the collaborative process that occurs in the writing of each episode. Creator/executi (more…)
New Characters - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:12 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) and writer Ike Barinholtz (Morgan Tookers) talk about last year's new additions to the cast (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Mindy Project VH1

A sitcom about an ob-gyn who wishes her personal life were as successful as her professional one and matched the fairy-tale endings of her favorite romantic comedies.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30pm
The Mindy Project VH1

A sitcom about an ob-gyn who wishes her personal life were as successful as her professional one and matched the fairy-tale endings of her favorite romantic comedies.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
The Mindy Project VH1

A sitcom about an ob-gyn who wishes her personal life were as successful as her professional one and matched the fairy-tale endings of her favorite romantic comedies.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent