Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Mindy Is Back on the Market!

Now that Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Danny (Chris Messina) are officially dunzo on The Mindy Project, it's time for Mindy to start dating again. Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! But a lot has changed since Mindy was last in the dating pool. For e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 21: Sneak Peek
00:32 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 21 of "The Mindy Project".
An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Classy Christmas, Pt. 2
18:56 — Michael could not be happier when Toby (Paul Lieberstein) has to take a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax (guest star Amy Ryan) to cover (more…)
The Mindy Project: French Me, You Idiot Trailer
00:54 — Danny and Mindy both finally realize that they are into each other.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 7:24pm
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu May 26 10:30pm
The 40 Year-Old Virgin VH1

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

I’ll Watch476 Watching
Fri May 27 3:35pm
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »