Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Strings Attached - Clip - Period Mix
00:51 — A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more.
No Strings Attached - Clip - This Is Really Happening
00:41 — A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more.
No Strings Attached - Clip - Congrats
00:38 — A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more.
No Strings Attached - Clip - Did I Have Sex With Anyone?
00:31 — A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBO

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:45am
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:45pm
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »