Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Hart Pissed Off Michael Jordan
03:35 — Kevin recalls the time he made basketball legend Michael Jordan mad at him.
No Strings Attached - Clip - Period Mix
00:51 — A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more.
Mindy Kaling On ‘Mindy Project’ Changes: Moms Can Still Live ‘sexy and Fun Lives’
05:26 — The always-funny Mindy Kaling joins TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie to chat about "The Mindy Project" and the midseason premiere of its fourth season on Apri (more…)
Fight Trump Lawsuits With the Law Offices of Greenberg & Greenberg
01:24 — Donald Trump has reportedly been involved in at least 3,500 lawsuits.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBO

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:45am
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay