Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Move Over, Danny! Joseph Gordon-Levitt Is Mindy's New Man on The Mindy Project

Dr. Lahiri is getting an alternate-reality love interest! Joseph Gordon-Levitt will play Mindy Kaling's husband in the season premiere of The Mindy Project, BuzzFeed reported Friday. The episode will be an homage to the 1998 comedy Sliding Doors, whe… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 8 8:00pm
Despicable Me DISNEY

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sun Aug 9 9:30am
Despicable Me DISNEY

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sun Aug 9 6:00pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin TBS

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (93 ratings)
  • Your Rating: