Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's a Party With Yo Gabba Gabba!
02:33 — The chefs try real hard to make their dishes appeal to the kids.
5 Trends You’ll See in Super Bowl Ads This Year
07:19 — James Cooper from the trade publication Adweek gives Kathie Lee and Hoda a sneak peek at some of the trends we’ll see in Super Bowl ads on Sunday, suc (more…)
Mindy Kaling: Actors Are Lying About Hating Sex Scenes
00:27 — The Washington Post reports that actress Mindy Kaling has a chapter in her new book “Why Not Me?” called “I Love Sex Scenes” in which she writes that (more…)
Mindy Kaling Gets Mistaken for Malala Yousafzai at New York Party
01:13 — Mindy Kaling was mistaken for Nobel Peace Prize winner Malala Yousafzai at a New York City party in October 2014. The actress thought the entire incid (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBOEAL

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:45am
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:45pm
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans