Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Mindy Kaling, <em>The Mindy Project</em>

The Mindy Project Mega Buzz: Are Mindy and Jody in Trouble Already?

Mindy (Mindy Kaling) and Jody (Garret Dillahunt) finally kissed on The Mindy Project, but don't expect them to get their happily-ever-after just yet! Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! You see, Jody has a secret, and when Mindy finds out about it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Episodes - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:37 — Writer Josh Bycel explains why his favorite episode is the one from last season where Mindy gave birth. Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. M (more…)
Mindy As a White Man - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:15 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) talks about the issue of race and last season's "Bernardo and Anita" episode. She also disc (more…)
The Collaborative Process - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:20 — Writers Lang Fisher, Chris Schleicher, and Guy Branum talk about the collaborative process that occurs in the writing of each episode. Creator/executi (more…)
New Characters - PALEYFEST FALL TV PREVIEWS LA 2016
02:12 — Creator/executive producer Mindy Kaling (Dr. Mindy Lahiri) and writer Ike Barinholtz (Morgan Tookers) talk about last year's new additions to the cast (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:50am
Inside Out STARZ

Emotions run wild in the mind of a young girl who is uprooted from her peaceful life in the Midwest and forced to move to San Francisco. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness each have their own ideas about how she should handle her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
Star PlatesMindy KalingNew(Season 1, Episode 1) FOOD

Celebrities sign up for a culinary crash course when they step into the kitchens of their favorite restaurants, cooking side by side with famous chefs in this series. First up: Mindy Kaling partners with Marcus Samuelsson at Red Rooster in Harlem, where sh (more…)

Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Star PlatesMindy Kaling(Season 1, Episode 1) FOOD

Celebrities sign up for a culinary crash course when they step into the kitchens of their favorite restaurants, cooking side by side with famous chefs in this series. First up: Mindy Kaling partners with Marcus Samuelsson at Red Rooster in Harlem, where sh (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet