Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ellie Kemper and Michael Koman
The Office’s Ellie Kemper Weds

Jul 8, 2012 10:31 AM EDT

Mindy Kaling
Report: The Office May Get a Reboot

Apr 13, 2012 9:49 AM EDT

Show More