Mindy Kaling Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Colbert, Mindy Kaling
Exclusive: Mindy Kaling Previews Stephen Colbert's Divine Mindy Project Role

See scenes from tonight's episode!

Mindy Kaling
Holy Guest Star! The Mindy Project Lands Stephen Colbert and His Blessed Beard

Find out who he'll play!

Budweiser Super Bowl XLIX Commercial
Check Out the Best Commercials from the Super Bowl

Including a first look at Heroes Reborn!

Mindy Kaling
VIDEO: Why Is Mindy Kaling Sunbathing Nude in Her New Super Bowl Ad?

She's baring all!

Mindy Kaling
4 Reasons Why We're Frustrated with The Mindy Project

Being a fan of The Mindy Project often feels like I'm stuck in a better-dressed version of Groundhog…

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes to Guest-Star on … The Mindy Project?

Shonda Rhimes will step in front of the camera for a guest-starring role on Fox's The Mindy Project,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexy Celebrity Santas

Check out the stars whose Santa costumes could melt the North Pole

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Despicable Me ABCFAM

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Despicable Me ABCFAM

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)