Mindy Kaling Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: June 24, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:30pm
The Mindy ProjectFertility BitesNew(Season 3, Episode 18) FOX

Mindy's fertility clinic gets off to a rough start when she struggles to attract new patients. Meanwhile, the nurses at Shulman & Associates try to help their peers with weight problems as they get acquainted with Dr. Bergdahl.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin HBO2

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Sun Mar 8 12:30pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin HBO2

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop