Mimi Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

To many, she's best known as the first Mrs. Tom Cruise. Yet Mimi Rogers has worked steadily on both the big and small screens since the early '80s, even though she's never truly become a star. Equally adept at comedy and drama, Rogers earned critical accla… (more)

Birth Name: Miriam Spickler

Birth Place: Coral Gables, FL

Birthday: January 27, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise on Divorce From Katie Holmes: "I Did Not Expect That"

Tom Cruise says that he was as surprised as anyone when Katie Holmes filed for divorce last June."I did not expect that," Cruise told the German TV network ProSieben. RIP Jelena and TomKat! Check out the most shocking celebrity splits Holmes, with wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Unstoppable - Trailer
02:32 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
Unstoppable - Clip - Losing Brakes
01:00 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:15am
Trees Lounge SHO

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:30pm
Trees Lounge SHO2e

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenSlowly and in a Circular Fashion(Season 9, Episode 13) FX

Walden's ex-wife and mother try to take control of his company, so he turns to Alan for help.

I’ll Watch694 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes Are Officially Divorced

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes have finalized their divorce, E! Online reports. A New York judge signed…

Rupert Murdoch, Tom Cruise
Rupert Murdoch Blasts Tom Cruise, "Creepy" and "Evil" Scientology

Two days after Katie Holmes filed for divorce from Tom Cruise, News Corp. CEO Rupert Murdoch attacke…

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes Divorce: All the Latest

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes announced on June 29 that they are getting a divorce after five years of…

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise
Gallery: Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes' Most Awkward Kisses

TomKat is officially kaput, so it's time to look back on their years together, including all their a…

Tom Cruise, Katie Holmes
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes Divorcing

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes are divorcing after five years of marriage, TVGuide.com has confirmed.To…

Two and a Half Men
Cheers & Jeers: Kutcher in the Wry

Cheers to Ashton Kutcher for writing what he knows.

Details

  • Birth Name: Miriam Spickler
  • Birth Place: Coral Gables, FL
  • Birthday: January 27, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer