Mimi RogersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

To many, she's best known as the first Mrs. Tom Cruise. Yet Mimi Rogers has worked steadily on both the big and small screens since the early '80s, even though she's never truly become a star. Equally adept at comedy and drama, Rogers earned critical accla… (more)

Birth Name: Miriam Spickler

Birth Place: Coral Gables, FL

Birthday: January 27, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mimi Rogers Photos

  • Mimi Rogers - "Lost in Space" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mimi Rogers & Lucy Rogers-Ciaffa - Opening Night of Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mimi Rogers - "Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mimi Rogers and Lucy Rogers-Ciaffa - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2005 Fashion Week
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "Slowly and in a circular fashion" - Judy Greer, Mimi Rogers, Jon Cryer
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "Slowly and in a circular fashion" - Ashton Kutcher, Mimi Rogers
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "Slowly and in a circular fashion" - Mimi Rogers, Jon Cryer
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 9 - "One false move, Zimbabwe!" - Jon Cryer, Mimi Rogers
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Mimi Rogers - "Out of Sight" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Chris Noth and Mimi Rogers - 73rd Annual Academy Awards - Elton John Ninth Annual Oscar Party
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Loop - Season 2 - Mimi Rogers as Meryl
    Photo By: Robert Sebree/Fox
  • The Loop - Season 2 - Eric Christian Olsen, Mimi Rogers, Bret Harrison, Philip Baker Hall, Joy Osmanski
    Photo By: Robert Sebree/Fox
  • The Loop - Bret Harrison as Sam, Mimi Rogers as Meryl
    Photo By: S. Adyani/Fox
  • The Loop - Mimi Rogers as Meryl
    Photo By: Andrew Southam/Fox

Related Galleries

Stars Who Quit Scientology

16 Photos | Jul 31, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop