Mimi Rogers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

To many, she's best known as the first Mrs. Tom Cruise. Yet Mimi Rogers has worked steadily on both the big and small screens since the early '80s, even though she's never truly become a star. Equally adept at comedy and drama, Rogers earned critical accla… (more)

Birth Name: Miriam Spickler

Birth Place: Coral Gables, FL

Birthday: January 27, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 1:50am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Tue Mar 10 11:35am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 15 11:10am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 15 11:45pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Mon Mar 16 8:35am
The Player MAXe

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Mon Mar 16 1:15pm
Lost in Space STARZ

Update of the '60s TV show about a futuristic family traveling to a distant planet, unaware that a saboteur (Gary Oldman) has imperiled their journey. Dr. Robinson: William Hurt. Maureen: Mimi Rogers. Judy: Heather Graham. Penny: Lacey Chabert. Will: Jack (more…)

Wed Mar 18 11:16am
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd COMEDY

Prequel taking place in 1986 when Lloyd Christmas and Harry Dunne first met while in high school. Dissatisfied with being stuck in remedial classes, the dense duo set out to prove that they can attend classes with their peers of normal intelligence.

Fri Mar 20 12:00am
Unstoppable FXM

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

Fri Mar 20 1:45am
Lost in Space STARZ

Update of the '60s TV show about a futuristic family traveling to a distant planet, unaware that a saboteur (Gary Oldman) has imperiled their journey. Dr. Robinson: William Hurt. Maureen: Mimi Rogers. Judy: Heather Graham. Penny: Lacey Chabert. Will: Jack (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop