Mimi RogersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

To many, she's best known as the first Mrs. Tom Cruise. Yet Mimi Rogers has worked steadily on both the big and small screens since the early '80s, even though she's never truly become a star. Equally adept at comedy and drama, Rogers earned critical accla… (more)

Birth Name: Miriam Spickler

Birth Place: Coral Gables, FL

Birthday: January 27, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise on Divorce From Katie Holmes: "I Did Not Expect That"

Tom Cruise says that he was as surprised as anyone when Katie Holmes filed for divorce las…

Katie Holmes and Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes Are Officially Divorced

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes have finalized their divorce, E! Online reports. A New York ju…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:55am
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd ENC

Prequel taking place in 1986 when Lloyd Christmas and Harry Dunne first met while in high school. Dissatisfied with being stuck in remedial classes, the dense duo set out to prove that they can attend classes with their peers of normal intelligence.

Mon Feb 2 6:10am
Far From Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog HBO2

After a boy and his dog are washed overboard on a boat piloted by his dad, the spirited youth must survive in the wilderness accompanied only by his canine.

Tue Feb 10 9:30am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MAX

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Shop