Mimi Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Mimi Kennedy

Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Due Date - Trailer 1
02:10 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
In the Loop - Exclusive Clip - Phone Etiquette
00:47 — The US and British governments inner workings are parodied.
In The Loop - Trailer
02:19 — The British Secretary of State for International Development tries to stop the US President and UK Prime Minister from starting a war.
In The Loop - Exclusive Scene
03:13 — The British Secretary of State for International Development tries to stop the US President and UK Prime Minister from starting a war.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 4:00pm
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) ION

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2677 Watching
Mon Oct 10 11:00pm
Erin Brockovich WGNA

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Tue Oct 11 8:00pm
Erin Brockovich WGNA

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry green with…

Mimi Kennedy, Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Mom's Mimi Kennedy Previews Marjorie's Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Based on the loglines for recent episodes of CBS' Mom, unfamiliar viewers may not realize that the s…

Moms Mabley
The Monday Playlist: A Night for Moms (Mabley and Mom), Who's Turning 50

With her floppy hat and flapping gums, Jackie "Moms" Mabley is mostly remembered these days for her…

Allison Janney
Mom's Allison Janney on Bonnie's Relapse: It's "Heartbreaking"

Substance abuse and addiction are typically played for laughs on the CBS comedy Mom, but that's not…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Keck's Exclusives: Mom Falls Off the Wagon

CBS will air what Mom star Allison Janney is calling the sitcom's first "very special episode" on No…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind