Mimi Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Mimi Kennedy

Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nazi Zombies and a Two-Hundred-Pound Baby
18:16 — Bonnie tries to get Christy to admit that she still has feelings for her ex-husband, Baxter.
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing
18:46 — When Jodi's boyfriend, Travis (guest star Jesse Luken), who was with her when she overdosed, shows up at an A.A. meeting, Christy struggles to show hi (more…)
Sticky Hands and a Walk on the Wild Side
18:42 — Christy, Jill and Wendy find themselves in a sticky situation when they agree to help Bonnie smuggle an illegal substance across the Canadian border.
Death, Death, Death and a Bucket of Chicken
18:47 — Christy tries to be supportive when a health scare throws Bonnie into a tailspin.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
MomDeath, Death, Death and a Bucket of Chicken(Season 3, Episode 14) CBS

Bonnie's life upends when she has a health scare, as Christy tries to lend support.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2669 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00am
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2669 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry green with…

Mimi Kennedy, Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Mom's Mimi Kennedy Previews Marjorie's Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Based on the loglines for recent episodes of CBS' Mom, unfamiliar viewers may not realize that the s…

Moms Mabley
The Monday Playlist: A Night for Moms (Mabley and Mom), Who's Turning 50

With her floppy hat and flapping gums, Jackie "Moms" Mabley is mostly remembered these days for her…

Allison Janney
Mom's Allison Janney on Bonnie's Relapse: It's "Heartbreaking"

Substance abuse and addiction are typically played for laughs on the CBS comedy Mom, but that's not…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Keck's Exclusives: Mom Falls Off the Wagon

CBS will air what Mom star Allison Janney is calling the sitcom's first "very special episode" on No…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author